Victories

At least 1133 races won since 1985
At least 200 partisan races won since 1985
ElectedNameOfficeLocationPartisan
Elected 11/2018Bruce DelgadoMayorMarina, CA-
Elected 11/2018James HarveyWater and Sanitary DistrictSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2018Larry BragmanWater DistrictMarin County, CA-
Elected 11/2018Jose LaraGoverning Board MemberPico Rivera, CA-
Elected 11/2018Leslie CastellanoCity CouncilEureka, CA-
Elected 11/2018Dana SilvernaleSchool BoardHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2018Jacob CoanGoverning Board MemberEureka, CA-
Elected 11/2018George WheelerCommunity Services DistrictMcKinleyville, CA-
Elected 11/2018Jim SmithSchool Board of TrusteesCanyon Township, CA-
Elected 11/2018Laura Esperanza SurlsSchool Board of TrusteesCanyon Township, CA-
Elected 11/2018John RoushRegistrar of VotersUnion, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2018Perry ReddAdvisory Neighborhood CouncilDCPartisan
Elected 11/2018Beau PerryLibrary BoardFerndale, MIPartisan
Elected 11/2018Michael StewartSoil and Water CommissionGreenville County, SC-
Elected 06/2018Samuel PfeifleSchool BoardGray, ME-
Elected 05/2018David SpanagelLibrary TrusteeLancaster, MA-
Elected 05/2018Bryan MossTown Meeting MemberShrewsbury, MA-
Elected 04/2018Bob GiffordCounty Board of SupervisorsPortage County, WI-
Elected 04/2018Yogesh ChawlaCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 03/2018Christine ElmsVillage TrusteeSouth Glens Falls, NYPartisan
Elected 03/2018Gilbert HarrisBoard of SelectmanLimerick, ME-
Elected 11/2017Angelia HillmanSchool Board of TrusteesHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2017Scott KenderCommunity Services DistrictHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2017Jeffrey Dean SchwartzSchool BoardArcata, CA-
Elected 11/2017Rama ZarcufskySchool BoardHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2017Merrily MazzaCity CouncilLafayette, CO-
Elected 11/2017Bryan WilliamsSchool BoardOuray County, CO-
Elected 11/2017Carl D’AmatoRepresentative Town MeetingWaterford, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2017Joshua Steele KellyRepresentative Town MeetingWaterford, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2017Dagmar NollTown CouncilWindham, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2017Darcy Van NessZoning Board of Appeals AlternateWaterford, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2017Baird Welch-CollinsRepresentative Town MeetingWaterford, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2017Andrew FrascarelliRepresentative Town MeetingWaterford, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2017Mirna MartinezBoard of EducationNew London, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2017Cassandra MartineauZoning Board of Appeals AlternateWillamantic, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2017Rob BarstowZoning Board of Appeals AlternateMarlborough, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2017Laurance KimbroughSchool CommitteeCambridge, MA-
Elected 11/2017Cam GordonCity CouncilMinneapolis, MN-
Elected 11/2017LaTrisha VetawPark and Recreation BoardMinneapolis, MN-
Elected 11/2017Jessica ClaytonBoard of EducationBrick Township, NJ-
Elected 11/2017Erika JachoBoard of EducationEssex County, NJ-
Elected 11/2017Bradley GranlunBorough CouncilPhilipsburg , PAPartisan
Elected 11/2017Stuart Chen-HayesJudge of ElectionsNewton, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2017Dave OchmanowiczSchool BoardBucks County, PAPartisan
Elected 08/2017William StokemWater BoardMendocino County, CA-
Elected 06/2017Joyce-Palmer FortuneSelect BoardWhately, MA-
Elected 06/2017Peter StarosteckiTown CouncilStandish, ME-
Elected 06/2017Patricia JacksonSelect BoardMount Vernon, ME-
Elected 05/2017Alex PolikoffFire DistrictCorvalis, ORPartisan
Elected 05/2017Cindy JohnsenWater DistrictAstoria, OR-
Elected 05/2017Damon JespersenSelect BoardNewbury, MA-
Elected 05/2017Charlene DiCalogeroLibrary BoardBerlin, MA-
Elected 05/2017Colleen Ann ReidyFire DistrictEnfield, CT-
Elected 05/2017Scott KenderCommunity Services DistrictHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 05/2017Sharon MossSelect BoardShrewsbury, MA-
Elected 04/2017Jessica BradshawCity CouncilCarbondale, IL-
Elected 04/2017Don CrawfordLibrary BoardSt. Elmo, IL-
Elected 04/2017Steve De La RosaLibrary BoardVilla Park, IL-
Elected 04/2017Holly ScholzPark DistrictAurora, IL-
Elected 04/2017Gary SheperdSchool BoardCarbondale, IL-
Elected 04/2017Scott SummersSchool BoardMcHenry County, IL-
Elected 04/2017Kyle TaylorSchool BoardSt. Charles Township, IL-
Elected 04/2017Rebecca KembleCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 03/2017Annie ChambersResident Advisory BoardBaltimore, MD-
Elected 03/2017Anthony Del PlatoVillage TrusteeVillage of Interlaken, NY-
Elected 03/2017Justin ReinhardtBudget CommitteeLimerick, MEPartisan
Elected 11/2016Sarah MarshCity CouncilFayetteville, AR-
Elected 11/2016Jennifer BakerBoard of TrusteesNapa County, CA-
Elected 11/2016Ruscal CayangyangBoard of EducationSolano County, CA-
Elected 11/2016Matthew ClarkCommunity Services DistrictSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2016Bruce DelgadoMayorMarina, CA-
Elected 11/2016Bastiaan HoeksCommunity Services DistrictNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/2016Jason JonesGoverning Board MemberGrass Valley, CA-
Elected 11/2016Randy MarxWater District BoardSacramento County, CA-
Elected 11/2016Kimberly Ann PetersenBoard of EducationSonoma County, CA-
Elected 11/2016Paul PitinoCity CouncilArcata, CA-
Elected 11/2016John Abraham ‘Abe’ PowellFire Protection DistrictMontecito, CA-
Elected 11/2016James RhodesBeach Recreation DistrictSanta Cruz County, CA-
Elected 11/2016Gwyan RhabytSchool Board of TrusteesSanta Cruz, CA-
Elected 11/2016John AmariliosRegistrar of VotersNew Canaan, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2016Colin BennettRegistrar of VotersWestbrook, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2016Kim O’ConnorSoil and Water Conservation DistrictHillsborough County, FL-
Elected 11/2016Anna TrevorrowBoard of EducationPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2016Korine BlyveisTown ClerkNewberg Township, MIPartisan
Elected 11/2016Stuart CollisPark CommissionerYpsilanti Township, MIPartisan
Elected 11/2016Tom MairCounty CommissionerGrand Traverse County, MIPartisan
Elected 11/2016Shauna McNallyPark CommissionerYpsilanti Township, MIPartisan
Elected 11/2016Jesse TorresPark CommissionerHolly Township, MIPartisan
Elected 11/2016Lena BuggsSoil and Water Conservation DistrictRamsey County, MN-
Elected 11/2016Steve LaitinenSoil and Water Conservation DistrictAnoka, MN-
Elected 11/2016Sharon LeMaySoil and Water Conservation DistrictAnoka County, MN-
Elected 11/2016Josiah DeanCity CouncilDufur, OR-
Elected 11/2016Eugene PlattPublic Service DistrictJames Island, SC-
Elected 11/2016George AltgeltCity CouncilLaredo, TX-
Elected 05/2016Jessica CeballosNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2016Natalie FreidbergNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2016William GreenfieldNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2016Marisol SanchezNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2016M.K. MereliceTown Meeting MemberBrookline, MA-
Elected 05/2016Danielle MeadNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 04/2016David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2016Bob GiffordCounty Board of SupervisorsPortage County, WI-
Elected 04/2016Heidi WegleitnerCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 04/2016Amelia AndersonNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 03/2016Gilbert HarrisBudget CommitteeLimerick, ME-
Elected 11/2015Janette BramlettCommunity Services DistrictHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2015James Clay CarverGoverning Board MemberEureka, CA-
Elected 11/2015Jacob CoanGoverning Board MemberEureka, CA-
Elected 11/2015Nanette CorleyResort Improvement DistrictHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2015Sean FrameGoverning BoardPlacerville, CA-
Elected 11/2015Marnie GlickmanGoverning Board MemberMarin County, CA-
Elected 11/2015Renee GoddardTown CouncilFairfax, CA-
Elected 11/2015Valery LarsonPark and Recreation DistrictSonoma County, CA-
Elected 11/2015Avito MirandaGoverning Board MemberMarin County, CA-
Elected 11/2015Deborah RogersFire DistrictSanta Rosa, CA-
Elected 11/2015Chris SkyhawkFire DistrictMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2015Becky ElderManitou Springs City CouncilManitou Springs, CO-
Elected 11/2015John AmarillosConstableNew Canaan, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2015Joshua Steele KellyZoning Board of Appeals AlternateWaterford, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2015Hector LopezConstableNew Canaan, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2015Mirna MartinezBoard of EducationNew London, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2015Leif SmithConstableRedding, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2015Holly SeeligerBoard of EducationPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2015Daniel WelshTown CouncilLewisboro, NYPartisan
Elected 11/2015Jay SweeneyAuditorFalls Township, PA-
Elected 11/2015Giannina FrantzSoil and Water Conservation DistrictFredericksburg, VA-
Elected 11/2015Wendy Hageman SmithSchool BoardAppomattox, VA-
Elected 11/2015Ira RichardsSoil and Water Conservation DistrictWarren County, VA-
Elected 09/2015Tom YatesSchool BoardIowa CIty, IA-
Elected 06/2015Samuel PfeifleSchool BoardGray, MEPartisan
Elected 06/2015Patricia JacksonSchool BoardMount Vernon, ME-
Elected 05/2015Michael SonnleitnerCommunity College BoardMultnomah County, OR-
Elected 05/2015Bryan MossTown Meeting MemberShrewsbury, MA-
Elected 04/2015Gabriel SanchezCollege Board of TrusteesNapa, CA-
Elected 04/2015George AltgeltCity CouncilLaredo, TX-
Elected 04/2015Vahe PeroomianBoard of TrusteesLos Angeles County, CA-
Elected 04/2015Steve AleschPark and Recreation DistrictDuPage County, IL-
Elected 04/2015Adrian FrostLibrary BoardPlano, IL-
Elected 04/2015Peter SchwartzmanCity CouncilGalesburg, IL-
Elected 04/2015Samba BaldehCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2015Rebecca KembleCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2015Marsha RummelCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2015Steve ArnoldMayorFitchburg, WI-
Elected 03/2015Vincent O’ConnorTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2015Michael BrennanPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 11/2014James BaronePark and Recreation BoardContra Costa County, CA-
Elected 11/2014Heather BassGoverning Board MemberGilroy, CA-
Elected 11/2014Larry BragmanWater DistrictMarin County, CA-
Elected 11/2014William BretzPlanning GroupSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 11/2014Robert CampbellFire DistrictSanta Cruz County, CA-
Elected 11/2014Dave ClarkSchool Board of DirectorsSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 11/2014Jeff S. DavisTransportation DistrictAlameda County, CA-
Elected 11/2014Bruce DelgadoMayorMarina, CA-
Elected 11/2014Gerald EppersonCommunity Services DistrictContra Costa County, CA-
Elected 11/2014Adriana GriffinBoard of TrusteesRed Bluff, CA-
Elected 11/2014Deborah HeathersoneCity CouncilPoint Arena, CA-
Elected 11/2014John KeenerCity CouncilPacifica, CA-
Elected 11/2014Jim KellerBoard of TrusteesSanta Cruz County, CA-
Elected 11/2014Amy MartensonCollege Board of TrusteesNapa County, CA-
Elected 11/2014Gayle McLaughlinCity CouncilAt-Large, CA-
Elected 11/2014Paul PitinoCity CouncilArcata, CA-
Elected 11/2014Kathy RallingsSchool BoardCarlsbad, CA-
Elected 11/2014John SelawskyRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2014Alex ShantzBoard of TrusteesNapa County, CA-
Elected 11/2014Jan ShrinerWater DistrictMonterey County, CA-
Elected 11/2014Jim SmithSchool Board of TrusteesCanyon Township, CAPartisan
Elected 11/2014Logan Blair SmithBoard of TrusteesMontague, CA-
Elected 11/2014Jesse TownleyRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2014Claudia WhitePlanning GroupDescanso, CA-
Elected 11/2014John EderBoard of EducationPortland, MEPartisan
Elected 11/2014Michael BeilsteinCity CouncilCorvallis, OR-
Elected 11/2014Matt DonohueCircuit Court JudgeBenton County, OR-
Elected 06/2014George P. (Gus) SteevesTown CouncilSouthbridge, MA-
Elected 06/2014Robb DavisCity CouncilDavis, CA-
Elected 06/2014Dan HamburgBoard of SupervisorsMendocino County, CA-
Elected 05/2014Sylvia ArothNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2014Robin DoynoNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2014April ClaryCollege Board of TrusteesNapa, CA-
Elected 05/2014Colleen Ann ReidyFire DistrictEnfield, CTPartisan
Elected 05/2014Damon JespersenSelect BoardNewbury, MA-
Elected 05/2014David SpanagelTown ModeratorLancaster, MA-
Elected 04/2014Johanna SanchezNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 04/2014Johanna SanchezNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 04/2014Marisol SanchezNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 04/2014Phil HuckelberryLocal School CouncilChicago, IL-
Elected 04/2014David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2014Ron HardyCounty Board of SupervisorsWinnebago County, WI-
Elected 04/2014Leland PanCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 04/2014Heidi WegleitnerCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 03/2014Annette KeenbergTown Council – AdvisoryLos Angeles County, CA-
Elected 03/2014Edward LarnerHousing AuthorityConcord, MA-
Elected 03/2014Janine JordanNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 03/2014Jack LindbladNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 12/2013Alex ShantzCollege Board of TrusteesNapa, CA-
Elected 11/2013Illijana AsaraCommunity Services DistrictHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2013Joseph GauderCommunity Services DistrictMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2013Renee GoddardTown CouncilFairfax, CA-
Elected 11/2013James Duffy GriffinCommunity Services DistrictHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2013James HarveyWater and Sanitary DistrictSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2013Brigitte KubackiGoverning Board MemberBlue Lake, CA-
Elected 11/2013William LemosFire Protection DistrictMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2013Russell PaceFire Protection DistrictHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2013Sean ReaganSchool BoardLos Angeles County, CA-
Elected 11/2013John ReedTown CouncilFairfax, CA-
Elected 11/2013Curtis RobinsonBoard of EducationMarin County, CA-
Elected 11/2013Christopher SabecGoverning Board MemberMarin County, CA-
Elected 11/2013Katherine SalinasSchool BoardArcata, CA-
Elected 11/2013Jeffrey Dean SchwartzSchool BoardArcata, CA-
Elected 11/2013Dana SilvernaleSchool BoardHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2013George WheelerCommunity Services DistrictHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2013Rama ZarcufskyBoard of EducationHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2013William HayesPark and Recreation DistrictMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2013Jose LaraGoverning Board MemberPico Rivera, CAPartisan
Elected 11/2013Angelia HillmanSchool Board of TrusteesHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2013Daphne DixonZoning Board of Appeals AlternateFairfield, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2013Mirna MartinezBoard of EducationNew London, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2013Leif SmithConstableRedding, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2013Joshua PlourdeCity CouncilBangor, ME-
Elected 11/2013Anna TrevorrowBoard of EducationPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2013Cam GordonCity CouncilMinneapolis, MNPartisan
Elected 11/2013Annie YoungPark and Recreation BoardMinneapolis, MN-
Elected 11/2013Brian CumminsCity CouncilCleveland, OH-
Elected 11/2013Neil HaagenBorough CouncilSnowshoe Borough, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2013Eric HamellInspector of ElectionsPhiladelphia County, PA-
Elected 11/2013Tausif KhanJudge of ElectionsFalls Township, PA-
Elected 11/2013Douglas MasonInspector of ElectionsState College, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2013Kevin MockAuditorDimock Township, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2013Stephen WeisserInspector of ElectionsYork County, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2013Michael Bagdes-CanningBorough CouncilCherry Valley, PAPartisan
Elected 06/2013Malorie PastorTown CouncilOld Orchard Beach, ME-
Elected 05/2013Alex PolikoffFire DistrictCorvalis, OR-
Elected 05/2013Rebecca RotzlerVillage TrusteeVillage of New Paltz, NYPartisan
Elected 05/2013Ruscal CayangyangBoard of TrusteesCA-
Elected 04/2013M.K. MereliceTown Meeting MemberBrookline, MA-
Elected 04/2013Karen AndersonFire DistrictSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 04/2013Jessica BradshawCity CouncilCarbondale, IL-
Elected 04/2013Sandy LezonLibrary BoardWarrenville, IL-
Elected 04/2013Bruce SamuelsLibrary BoardOak Park, IL-
Elected 04/2013Robert BraamLibrary BoardManhattan, ILPartisan
Elected 04/2013Kenneth WilliamsSchool BoardSouth Holland, IL-
Elected 04/2013Dean LoumosSchool BoardMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2013Ledell ZellersCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 03/2013Gilbert HarrisBudget CommitteeLimerick, ME-
Elected 11/2012Alvin ClayJustice of the PeaceMississippi County, ARPartisan
Elected 11/2012Kade HollidayCounty ClerkCraighead County, ARPartisan
Elected 11/2012Sarah MarshCity CouncilFayetteville, AR-
Elected 11/2012Fredrick SmithState House of RepresentativesARPartisan
Elected 11/2012Roger WatkinsConstableCraighead County, ARPartisan
Elected 11/2012Bruce DelgadoMayorMarina, CA-
Elected 11/2012Phyllis GreenleafBoard of EducationSanta Cruz County, CA-
Elected 11/2012Randy MarxWater District BoardSacramento County, CA-
Elected 11/2012Kimberly Ann PetersenBoard of EducationSonoma County, CA-
Elected 11/2012Karen PickettBoard of EducationContra Costa County, CA-
Elected 11/2012John Abraham 'Abe' PowellFire Protection DistrictMontecito, CA-
Elected 11/2012Kaitlin Sopoci-BelknapWater BoardEureka, CA-
Elected 11/2012Art GoodtimesCounty CommissionerSan Miguel County, COPartisan
Elected 11/2012Renee BowserAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2012Joyce Robinson-PaulAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington D.C., DC-
Elected 11/2012Carolyn SteptoeAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2012Kevin DonoghueCity CouncilPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2012David MarshallCity CouncilPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2012Holly SeeligerBoard of EducationPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2012Korine Elizabeth BachledaTownship ClerkNewberg Township, MIPartisan
Elected 11/2012Laura LibbyCity CouncilCrystal, MN-
Elected 11/2012John MathesonCity CouncilHilltop, MN-
Elected 11/2012Michael BeilsteinCity CouncilCorvallis, OR-
Elected 11/2012Chandler CruiseMayorAntelope, OR-
Elected 11/2012Richard HerveyCity CouncilCorvallis, OR-
Elected 11/2012Eugene PlattPublic Service DistrictCharleston County, SC-
Elected 10/2012Sylvia ArothNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 10/2012Wendell ConnNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 10/2012Sylvia ArredondoNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 10/2012Gregory LukeNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 10/2012Andrew PtashnikNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 10/2012Julio SantizoNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 08/2012Jack LindbladNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2012Gail GarrettSelect BoardMount Washington, MA-
Elected 05/2012M.K. MereliceTown Meeting MemberBrookline, MA-
Elected 04/2012Frank GattiTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 04/2012Eleanor Manire-GattiTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 04/2012David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2012Greg DavidBoard of SupervisorsJefferson County, WI-
Elected 04/2012Ron HardyBoard of SupervisorsWinnebago County, WI-
Elected 04/2012John HendrickCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2012Kathryn KienholzBoard of SupervisorsPolk County, WI-
Elected 04/2012Leland PanCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 04/2012Kyle RichlondCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2012Vincent O’ConnorTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2012David DoonanMayorVillage of Greenwich, NY-
Elected 03/2012Gilbert HarrisBudget CommitteeLimerick, ME-
Elected 11/2011Larry BragmanTown CouncilFairfax, CA-
Elected 11/2011Matthew ClarkSanitary District BoardSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2011Nanette CorleyResort Improvement DistrictHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2011Sean FrameGoverning BoardPlacerville, CA-
Elected 11/2011William HayesPark and Recreation DistrictMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2011Crispin LittlehalesCommunity Services DistrictMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2011Ryan O’NeilTown CouncilFairfax, CA-
Elected 11/2011Jeffrey Dean SchwartzSchool BoardArcata, CA-
Elected 11/2011Tanya IshikawaCity CouncilFederal Heights, CO-
Elected 11/2011Leif SmithConstableRedding, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2011Christine NagleCity CouncilCollege Park, MD-
Elected 11/2011Giannina FrantzSoil and Water Conservation DistrictFredericksburg, VAPartisan
Elected 11/2011Ira RichardsSoil and Water Conservation DistrictWarren County, VAPartisan
Elected 11/2011Chris SimmonsSoil and Water Conservation DistrictLoudon County, VAPartisan
Elected 05/2011Jason WestMayorVillage of New Paltz, NY-
Elected 04/2011Gary NovosielskiBoard of EducationRutherford, NJ-
Elected 04/2011Joshua ScuteriBoard of TrusteesSanta Monica, CA-
Elected 04/2011Vahe PeroomianBoard of TrusteesLos Angeles County, CA-
Elected 04/2011Steve AleschPark and Recreation DistrictDuPage County, IL-
Elected 04/2011Don CrawfordLibrary BoardSaint Elmo, IL-
Elected 04/2011Michael DrennanPark and Recreation BoardEvanston, IL-
Elected 04/2011Peter SchwartzmanCity CouncilGalesburg, IL-
Elected 04/2011Toni WilliamsSchool BoardCook County, IL-
Elected 04/2011Edward ShadidCity CouncilOklahoma City, OK-
Elected 04/2011Bob PoeschlCommon CouncilOshkosh, WI-
Elected 04/2011Marsha RummelCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 03/2011Jane MeisenbachSchool BoardHarpwsell, ME-
Elected 11/2010Michael WeinbergConservation DistrictClackamas County County, OR-
Elected 11/2010Joy BallardCounty CollectorSaline County, ARPartisan
Elected 11/2010William BretzPlanning GroupSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 11/2010Roo CantadaPark and Recreation DistrictNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/2010Dave ClarkSchool Board of DirectorsCardiff, CA-
Elected 11/2010Bruce DelgadoMayorMarina, CA-
Elected 11/2010Robert DeutschHealthcare DistrictAlameda, CA-
Elected 11/2010Herb GuraSchool BoardLower Lake, CA-
Elected 11/2010Dan HamburgBoard of SupervisorsMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2010Patricia HilesSchool BoardSanta Barbara County, CA-
Elected 11/2010Gayle McLaughlinMayorRichlond, CA-
Elected 11/2010Joe NavarroSchool BoardHollister, CA-
Elected 11/2010Jan ShrinerWater DistrictMonterey County, CA-
Elected 11/2010Lauren SinnottCity CouncilPoint Arena, CA-
Elected 11/2010Jim SmithSchool Board of TrusteesCanyon Township, CA-
Elected 11/2010Lisa StephensRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2010Jesse TownleyRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2010Pam WebsterRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2010JB ShoatzAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2010Anita StewartSoil and Water Conservation DistrictHillsborough County, FL-
Elected 11/2010Raymond MeyerHospital Board of TrusteesLucas County, IA-
Elected 11/2010John AntonCity CouncilPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2010Leroy SchafferCity CouncilSt. Francis, MN-
Elected 11/2010Steve LarrickNatural Resources DistrictLancaster County, NE-
Elected 11/2010Michael BeilsteinCity CouncilCorvallis, OR-
Elected 11/2010Mark CamaraCity CouncilToledo, OR-
Elected 11/2010Richard HerveyCity CouncilCorvallis, OR-
Elected 11/2010Enrique ValdiviaAquifer Authority BoardSan Antonio, TX-
Elected 06/2010John StinsonNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2010Michael McCueNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2010Edgar RodriguezBoard of EducationNew Paltz, NY-
Elected 05/2010Adam PergamentNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2010Bob SiebelSoil and Water Conservation DistrictPutnam County, WV-
Elected 05/2010David SpanagelTown ModeratorLancaster, MA-
Elected 05/2010Antonio BlasiPlanning BoardHancock, ME-
Elected 05/2010James WilkinsonTown CouncilBerwyn Heights, MD-
Elected 05/2010Tom FlittieTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 05/2010Rudy HellerSelectmanBrookfield, MA-
Elected 04/2010Robert BairdNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 04/2010Harold BockNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 04/2010Alex ThompsonNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 04/2010Pete GleichmanMayorWard, CO-
Elected 04/2010David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2010Greg DavidBoard of SupervisorsJefferson County, WI-
Elected 04/2010John HendrickCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2010Kathryn KienholzBoard of SupervisorsPolk County, WI-
Elected 04/2010Barbara VedderCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 03/2010John LaueNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 03/2010Brian KehoeVillage TrusteeVillage of Catskill, NYPartisan
Elected 03/2010Jennifer GillNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 03/2010Cliff HannaPlanning BoardSan Diego, CA-
Elected 11/2009Joseph GauderCommunity Services DistrictMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2009Pam Hartwell-HerreroTown CouncilFairfax, CA-
Elected 11/2009James HarveyWater and Sanitary DistrictSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2009William LemosFire Protection DistrictMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2009Paul PerkovicWater and Sanitary DistrictSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2009Curtis RobinsonBoard of EducationMarin County, CA-
Elected 11/2009Jason RothlanBoard of EducationLos Angeles County, CA-
Elected 11/2009Christopher SabecGoverning Board MemberMarin County, CA-
Elected 11/2009Dana SilvernaleSchool BoardHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2009Charlie GreenSchool BoardFremont County, CO-
Elected 11/2009Daphne DixonZoning Board of Appeals AlternateFairfield, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2009Estela LopezConstableNew Canaan, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2009Hector LopezConstableNew Canaan, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2009John RussellCity CouncilNew London, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2009Leif SmithConstableRedding, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2009Cole StanglerConstableNew Canaan, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2009Ronna StullerBoard of EducationNew London, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2009Raymond MeyerCity CouncilChariton, IA-
Elected 11/2009Chuck TurnerCity CouncilBoston, MA-
Elected 11/2009Christine NagleCity CouncilCollege Park, MD-
Elected 11/2009Dan RobinsonTown CouncilTakoma Park, MD-
Elected 11/2009Kevin DonoghueCity CouncilPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2009David MarshallCity CouncilPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2009Cam GordonCity CouncilMinneapolis, MN-
Elected 11/2009Annie YoungPark and Recreation BoardMinneapolis, MN-
Elected 11/2009Jennifer DotsonCommon CouncilIthaca (city), NYPartisan
Elected 11/2009Mary Jo LongTown CouncilAfton, NYPartisan
Elected 11/2009Dennis SpisakBoard of EducationStruthers, OH-
Elected 11/2009Charles Michael FarleyInspector of ElectionsHanover Borough, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2009Randi PetersAuditorMaidencreek Township, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2009Randi PetersMinority Inspector of ElectionsBerks County, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2009Bill SmedleyConstableLycoming County, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2009Jay SweeneyAuditorFalls Township, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2009Stephen WeisserInspector of ElectionsYork City, PAPartisan
Elected 10/2009Mike MusickBorough AssemblyFairbanks County, AK-
Elected 06/2009Nat FortuneSchool CommitteeWhately, MA-
Elected 06/2009Joyce Palmer-FortuneSelect BoardWhately, MA-
Elected 06/2009Ben ChipmanCharter CommissionPortland, ME-
Elected 06/2009Anna TrevorrowCharter CommissionPortland, ME-
Elected 05/2009Matt DonohueSchool BoardCorvallis, OR-
Elected 04/2009Michael CornellCity CouncilColumbia Association, MD-
Elected 04/2009Pete GleichmanMayorWard, CO-
Elected 04/2009Robert BraamLibrary BoardManhattan, IL-
Elected 04/2009Jon MurrayVillage TrusteeMount Morris, IL-
Elected 04/2009Bruce SamuelsLibrary BoardOak Park, IL-
Elected 04/2009Peter BlewettSchool BoardMilwaukee, WI-
Elected 04/2009JoEllen GramlingTown ClerkSchleswig, WI-
Elected 04/2009Tony PalmeriCommon CouncilOshkosh, WI-
Elected 04/2009Bob PoeschlCommon CouncilOshkosh, WI-
Elected 04/2009Marsha RummelCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 03/2009Miriam DaytonTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2009Frank GattiTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2009Jim SullivanMayorVictory, NY-
Elected 11/2008Richard CarrollState House of RepresentativesPulaski County, ARPartisan
Elected 11/2008Bruce DelgadoMayorMarina, CA-
Elected 11/2008Robert DeutschHealthcare DistrictAlameda, CA-
Elected 11/2008John HillstromPublic Utility DistrictNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/2008Holly MadrigalCity CouncilWillits, CA-
Elected 11/2008Randy MarxWater District BoardSacramento County, CA-
Elected 11/2008Ross MirkarimiBoard of SupervisorsSan Francisco County, CA-
Elected 11/2008John SelawskySchool BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2008William SmallmanWater DistrictLompico County, CA-
Elected 11/2008Kaitlin Sopoci-BelknapWater BoardEureka, CA-
Elected 11/2008Jesse TownleyRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2008Art GoodtimesCounty CommissionerSan Miguel County, COPartisan
Elected 11/2008Philip Blair, Jr.Advisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2008David BossermanAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2008Chris OttenAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2008Nancy ShiaAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2008Carolyn SteptoeAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2008Rick Tingling-ClemmonsAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2008Bryan WeaverAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2008Cara JenningsCity CommissionLake Worth, FL-
Elected 11/2008George BryantCounty AssemblyBarnstable County, MA-
Elected 11/2008John EderCharter CommissionPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2008Korine Elizabeth BachledaTownship ClerkNewberg Township, MIPartisan
Elected 11/2008Michael BeilsteinCity CouncilCorvallis, OR-
Elected 11/2008Neil FriedmanMayorWestfir, OR-
Elected 11/2008James NicitaCity CommissionerClackamas County, OR-
Elected 11/2008Eugene PlattPublic Service DistrictCharleston County, SC-
Elected 11/2008Dan AsherCommunity Council BoardKing County, WA-
Elected 06/2008Jennifer GillNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 06/2008Christopher McKinnonNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 06/2008John StinsonNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2008David SpanagelTown ModeratorLancaster, MA-
Elected 05/2008Don LangrehrTown CouncilBlacksburg, VA-
Elected 04/2008Gary NovosielskiBoard of EducationRutherford, NJ-
Elected 04/2008Harold BockNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 04/2008Pete GleichmanMayorWard, CO-
Elected 04/2008Jeffrey BergeronTown CouncilBreckenridge, CO-
Elected 04/2008Robert CrownerTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 04/2008Vincent O’ConnorTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 04/2008Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2008David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2008Greg DavidBoard of SupervisorsJefferson County, WI-
Elected 04/2008John HardinCounty Board of SupervisorsBarron County, WI-
Elected 04/2008John HendrickCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2008Kathryn KienholzCounty Board of SupervisorsPolk County, WI-
Elected 04/2008Wyndham ManningBoard of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 04/2008John RendallCounty Board of SupervisorsPortage County, WI-
Elected 04/2008Kyle RichlondCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2008Barbara VedderCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 03/2008David DoonanMayorVillage of Greenwich, NY-
Elected 03/2008Roger ShermanVillage TrusteeSchuylerville, NYPartisan
Elected 03/2008Jane MeisenbachSchool BoardHarpswell, ME-
Elected 03/2008Andrew FeldmanCity CouncilLas Vegas, NM-
Elected 03/2008Adam SacksTown Meeting MemberLexington, MA-
Elected 03/2008Jill SteinTown Meeting SeatLexington, MA-
Elected 11/2007Larry BragmanTown CouncilFairfax, CA-
Elected 11/2007Matthew ClarkSanitary District BoardSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2007Crispin LittlehalesCommunity Services DistrictMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2007Kathryn MarandoCommunity Services DistrictMarin County, CA-
Elected 11/2007Lew TremaineTown CouncilFairfax, CA-
Elected 11/2007Allan BrisonBoard of AldersNew Haven, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2007Jean de SmetFirst SelectmanWindham, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2007Erik EisenbergConstableNew Canaan, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2007Hector LopezConstableNew Canaan, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2007Leif SmithConstableRedding, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2007Bruce MeninSchool CommitteeNewburyport, MA-
Elected 11/2007Luc SchusterSchool CommitteeCambridge, MA-
Elected 11/2007Chuck TurnerCity CouncilBoston, MA-
Elected 11/2007Dan RobinsonTown CouncilTakoma Park, MD-
Elected 11/2007John AntonCity CouncilPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2007Don CooneyCity CommissionKalamazoo, MI-
Elected 11/2007Sam EttaroBorough CouncilCurwensville Burough, PA-
Elected 11/2007Kathleen HarriganSoil and Water Conservation DistrictFredericksburg, VA-
Elected 11/2007Daniel MetrauxSoil and Water Conservation DistrictStaunton, VA-
Elected 11/2007Chris SimmonsSoil and Water Conservation DistrictLoudoun County, VA-
Elected 06/2007John Fillmore-PatrickSchool BoardBridgton, ME-
Elected 06/2007George SullivanTown CouncilYarmouth, ME-
Elected 05/2007Rome CelliSchool BoardBrighton, NY-
Elected 05/2007Edgar RodriguezBoard of EducationNew Paltz, NY-
Elected 05/2007Judy GatesLibrary BoardMarblehead, MA-
Elected 05/2007Antonio BlasiPlanning BoardHancock, ME-
Elected 05/2007Rudy HellerSelectmanBrookfield, MA-
Elected 05/2007Tom FlittieTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 04/2007Michael CornellCity CouncilColumbia, MD-
Elected 04/2007Robert BraamLibrary BoardManhattan, IL-
Elected 04/2007Kris CampbellVillage TrusteePoplar Grove, IL-
Elected 04/2007Carol LarsonSchool BoardCook County, IL-
Elected 04/2007Vahe PeroomianBoard of TrusteesLos Angeles County, CA-
Elected 04/2007Pete GleichmanMayorWard, CO-
Elected 04/2007Amy HeartCommon CouncilStevens Point, WI-
Elected 04/2007Pete KarasCommon CouncilRacine, WI-
Elected 04/2007Brenda KonkelCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2007Tony PalmeriCommon CouncilOshkosh, WI-
Elected 04/2007Marsha RummelCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2007Brian SolomonCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2007Robbie WebberCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 03/2007Hillary WeeksInspector of ElectionsBurlington, VT-
Elected 02/2007Richard PoleseSchool BoardSanta Fe, NM-
Elected 11/2006Gary BlennerBoard of TrusteesPlacer County, CA-
Elected 11/2006William BretzPlanning GroupDehesa, CA-
Elected 11/2006Howard ChongRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2006Alan DrusysCity CouncilYucaipa, CA-
Elected 11/2006Herb GuraSchool BoardLower Lake, CA-
Elected 11/2006Patricia HilesSchool BoardSanta Barbara County, CA-
Elected 11/2006Rebecca KaplanTransit BoardOakland, CA-
Elected 11/2006Chris KavanaghRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2006Jane KimBoard of EducationSan Francisco County, CA-
Elected 11/2006Gayle McLaughlinMayorRichlond, CA-
Elected 11/2006Cameron MillerWater Conservation District BoardSanta Barbara County, CA-
Elected 11/2006DeOnne NoelSchool BoardNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/2006John RizzoCommunity College DistrictSan Francisco, CA-
Elected 11/2006Larry RobinsonCity CouncilSebastopol, CA-
Elected 11/2006Lauren SinnottCity CouncilPoint Arena, CA-
Elected 11/2006Dona SpringCity CouncilBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2006Lisa StephensRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2006Pam WebsterRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2006David BossermanAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2006Renee BowserAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2006Alex HoganAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2006Nate MathewsAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2006Nancy ShiaAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington D.C., DC-
Elected 11/2006Rick Tingling-ClemmonsAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2006Bryan WeaverAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2006Jane ZaraAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2006Kevin LeeTownship TrusteeDecorah, IA-
Elected 11/2006George BryantCounty AssemblyBarnstable County, MA-
Elected 11/2006Gary HullTown CouncilSharpsburg, MD-
Elected 11/2006Kevin DonoghueCity CouncilPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2006David Margolis-PineoWater DistrictPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2006David MarshallCity CouncilPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2006Rebecca MinnickBoard of EducationPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2006Vic OrmsbySoil and Water Conservation DistrictWinona County, MN-
Elected 11/2006Leroy SchafferCity CouncilSt. Francis, MN-
Elected 11/2006Dwayne VoegeliCounty CommissionerWinona County, MN-
Elected 11/2006Phil WilkeSoil and Water Conservation DistrictHennepin County, MN-
Elected 11/2006Steve LarrickNatural Resources DistrictLancaster County, NE-
Elected 11/2006Michael BeilsteinCity CouncilCorvallis, OR-
Elected 11/2006Mark CamaraCity CouncilToledo, OR-
Elected 11/2006George GroschCity CouncilCorvallis, OR-
Elected 11/2006Alice HardestyCity CouncilAshland, OR-
Elected 11/2006Eric NavickasCity CouncilAshland, OR-
Elected 11/2006Enrique ValdiviaAquifer Authority BoardSan Antonio, TX-
Elected 11/2006George RiceAquifer Authority BoardSan Antonio, TXPartisan
Elected 11/2006Dan AsherCommunity Council BoardKing County, WA-
Elected 11/2006Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 11/2006Barbara VedderCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 11/2006Paul FranklinSchool BoardSanta Cruz, CA-
Elected 10/2006Mike MusickBorough AssemblyFairbanks County, AK-
Elected 09/2006Bob JacobsonCounty CouncilHawaii County, HI-
Elected 09/2006Ginny-Marie CaseNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 06/2006Jeffrey HorneNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 06/2006John StinsonNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2006Nat FortuneSchool CommitteeWhately, MA-
Elected 04/2006Harold BockNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 04/2006Scott ChaplinBoard of TrusteesCarbondale, CO-
Elected 04/2006Matt KeefauverTown CouncilCortez, CO-
Elected 04/2006Wendy MimiagaTown BoardDolores, CO-
Elected 04/2006Miriam DaytonTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 04/2006Eleanor Manire-GattiTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 04/2006David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2006Ben FarrellCounty Board of SupervisorsWinnebago County, WI-
Elected 04/2006John HardinCounty Board of SupervisorsBarron County, WI-
Elected 04/2006John HendrickCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2006Ashok KumarCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 04/2006Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2006Jeff PetersonCounty Board of SupervisorsPolk County, WI-
Elected 04/2006John RendallCounty Board of SupervisorsPortage County, WI-
Elected 04/2006Robert RyanCounty Board of SupervisorsDoor County, WI-
Elected 03/2006Cara JenningsCity CommissionLake Worth, FL-
Elected 11/2005Jeff ChapmanNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 11/2005Gary BlennerBoard of EducationPlacer County, CA-
Elected 11/2005Joseph GauderCommunity Services DistrictMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2005James HarveyWater and Sanitary DistrictSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2005Madeline HopeSchool Board of TrusteesMarin, Sonoma County, CA-
Elected 11/2005Paul PerkovicWater and Sanitary DistrictSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2005Curtis RobinsonBoard of EducationMarin County, CA-
Elected 11/2005Nicole VigeantCommunity Services DistrictMarin County, CA-
Elected 11/2005Hector LopezConstableNew Canaan, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2005Bruce MeninSchool CommitteeNewburyport, MA-
Elected 11/2005Luc SchusterSchool CommitteeCambridge, MA-
Elected 11/2005Chuck TurnerCity CouncilBoston, MA-
Elected 11/2005Susan HopkinsBoard of Public EducationPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2005Rob CedarCity CouncilHamtramck, MI-
Elected 11/2005Don CooneyCity CommissionKalamazoo, MI-
Elected 11/2005Scott KleinCity CouncilHamtramck, MI-
Elected 11/2005Karen MajewskiMayorHamtramck, MI-
Elected 11/2005Cam GordonCity CouncilMinneapolis, MNPartisan
Elected 11/2005Annie YoungPark and Recreation BoardMinneapolis, MN-
Elected 11/2005Mary Jo LongTown CouncilAfton, NY-
Elected 11/2005Mike SellersMayorSchoharie County, NY-
Elected 11/2005Dennis SpisakBoard of EducationStruthers, OH-
Elected 11/2005Mathew AshMayorBoswell, PA-
Elected 11/2005Steve BakerInspector of ElectionsSpringettsbury Township, PA-
Elected 11/2005Shawnya CalpInspector of ElectionsPenn Township, PA-
Elected 11/2005Robert KlunckBorough CouncilArendtsville, PA-
Elected 11/2005Derf MaitlandAuditorUnion Township, PA-
Elected 11/2005Mike ManglesInspector of ElectionsYork City, PA-
Elected 11/2005Andrew McDowellJudge of ElectionsEast Bradford Township, PA-
Elected 11/2005Marty QuallyBorough CouncilGettysburg, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2005Brenda Jo SamrykInspector of ElectionsYork Township, PA-
Elected 11/2005Diane WhiteJudge of ElectionsHarrisburg, PA-
Elected 11/2005Leif WinterAuditorFranklin Township, PA-
Elected 11/2005Joe MarinoCemetery DistrictCowlitz County, WA-
Elected 11/2005Thom CarnevaleTown ModeratorTelluride, CO-
Elected 11/2005Charlie GreenSchool BoardFremont County, CO-
Elected 10/2005Deacon AlexanderNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2005Ruth AlexanderSchool BoardAshland, OR-
Elected 05/2005Matt DonohueSchool BoardCorvallis, OR-
Elected 05/2005Mat MarrSchool BoardAshland, OR-
Elected 05/2005David LanmanMayorMarfa, TX-
Elected 04/2005Gary NovosielskiBoard of EducationRutherford, NJ-
Elected 04/2005Anna LempartSchool Board of TrusteesPrairie County, IL-
Elected 04/2005Scott SummersCollege Board of TrusteesMcHenry County, IL-
Elected 04/2005Brian BenfordCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2005Pete KarasCommon CouncilRacine, WI-
Elected 04/2005Austin KingCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2005Brenda KonkelCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 03/2005Frank GattiTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2005Eleanor Manire-GattiTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2005Vincent O’ConnorTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2005Jill SteinTown Meeting SeatLexington, MA-
Elected 03/2005Steven KrulickVillage TrusteeEllenville, NY-
Elected 03/2005Robert LaVangieSchool BoardPenobscot, ME-
Elected 03/2005Jane MeisenbachSchool BoardHarpswell, ME-
Elected 02/2005Edgar RodriquezBoard of EducationNew Paltz, NY-
Elected 02/2005Rebecca RotzlerSchool CommitteeNew Paltz, NY-
Elected 11/2004Jeff ChapmanNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 11/2004Melody DemerittCity CouncilMorro Bay, CA-
Elected 11/2004Lynda DeschambaultTown CouncilMoraga, CA-
Elected 11/2004Harmony GrovesCity CouncilArcata, CA-
Elected 11/2004Doug HammerstromCity CouncilFt. Bragg, CA-
Elected 11/2004Craig LitwinCity CouncilSebastopol, CA-
Elected 11/2004Holly MadrigalCity CouncilWillits, CA-
Elected 11/2004Randy MarxWater District BoardSacramento County, CA-
Elected 11/2004Gayle McLaughlinCity CouncilAt-Large, CA-
Elected 11/2004Ross MirkarimiBoard of SupervisorsSan Francisco County, CA-
Elected 11/2004Christine MulhollandCity CouncilSan Luis Obispo, CA-
Elected 11/2004Sam PierceCity CouncilSebastopol, CA-
Elected 11/2004Paul PitinoCity CouncilArcata, CA-
Elected 11/2004Mark SanchezBoard of EducationSan Francisco, CA-
Elected 11/2004John SelawskyBoard of EducationBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2004Jeff SklarRent Control BoardSanta Monica, CA-
Elected 11/2004Kaitlin Sopoci-BelknapWater BoardEureka, CA-
Elected 11/2004Karl WarkomskiCity CouncilAliso Viejo, CA-
Elected 11/2004Art GoodtimesCounty CommissionerSan Miguel County, COPartisan
Elected 11/2004Marc BorbelyAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2004Renee BowserAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2004Wesley HickmanAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2004Alexander HoganAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2004Nate MathewsAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2004Bryan WeaverAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2004Kim O’ConnorSoil and Water Conservation DistrictLeon County, FL-
Elected 11/2004Cathy LivingstonSoil and Water Conservation DistrictBlack Hawk County, IA-
Elected 11/2004Raymond MeyerHospital Board of TrusteesLucas County, IA-
Elected 11/2004George BryantCounty AssemblyBarnstable County, MA-
Elected 11/2004John EderState House of RepresentativesCumberland County, MEPartisan
Elected 11/2004Denis HowardCity CouncilBelfast, ME-
Elected 11/2004Benjamin MeiklejohnBoard of EducationPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2004Jason ToothakerBoard of EducationPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2004Jim MorenoCity CommissionMount Pleasant, MI-
Elected 11/2004Elaine FlemingMayorCass Lake, MN-
Elected 11/2004John WagesCounty Election CommissionTupelo, MS-
Elected 11/2004Tim DehneSoil and Water Conservation DistrictBenton County, OR-
Elected 11/2004George GroschCity CouncilCorvallis, OR-
Elected 11/2004Emily HagenCity CouncilCorvallis, OR-
Elected 11/2004Alexander PattersonSoil and Water Conservation DistrictMultnomah County, OR-
Elected 11/2004Wendy SiporenCity CouncilTalent, OR-
Elected 11/2004Steve LudwigFreeholderLopez, WA-
Elected 10/2004Sergio MonteiroNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 10/2004Ken WeinerNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 09/2004Bob JacobsonCounty CouncilHawaii County, HI-
Elected 06/2004Sheila BernardNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 06/2004Emily WintersNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 06/2004David NewlandSchool BoardBellaire, MI-
Elected 05/2004Rome CelliSchool BoardBrighton, NY-
Elected 05/2004Curt SommerPublic Power DistrictClackamas County, OR-
Elected 05/2004Don LangrehrTown CouncilBlacksburg, VA-
Elected 04/2004Howard HaywardWater Board of HealthPlymouth County, MA-
Elected 04/2004Harold BockNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 04/2004Jeffrey BergeronTown CouncilBreckenridge, CO-
Elected 04/2004David DionneSelectmanWestport, MA-
Elected 04/2004Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2004David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsSuperior, WI-
Elected 04/2004Taniya FatticciCounty Board of SupervisorsStevens Point, WI-
Elected 04/2004John HardinCounty Board of SupervisorsBarron County, WI-
Elected 04/2004Larry HardingTownship SupervisorSomers, WI-
Elected 04/2004David MachotkaCounty Board of SupervisorsWinnebago County, WI-
Elected 04/2004Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2004Phillip PetersonCounty Board of SupervisorsStevens Point, WI-
Elected 04/2004Kyle RichlondCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2004Kevin RuehlCounty Board of SupervisorsStevens Point, WI-
Elected 04/2004Robert StockingerVillage TrusteeHales Corner, WI-
Elected 04/2004Scott TiceSchool BoardWI-
Elected 04/2004Shwaw VangSchool BoardMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2004Echnaton VedderCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 03/2004Robert CrownerTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2004Tom FlittieSchool CommitteeAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2004Steven GrossTown Meeting SeatAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2004Bill O’NeilTown Meeting SeatBraintree, MA-
Elected 03/2004Steven KrulickVillage TrusteeEllenville, NY-
Elected 03/2004Charlie WigginsSelectmanSedgwick, ME-
Elected 03/2004Fran GallegosMunicipal JudgeSanta Fe, NM-
Elected 11/2003Sara BasslerCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2003Larry BragmanTown CouncilFairfax, CA-
Elected 11/2003Matthew ClarkSanitary District BoardSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2003Rodney JonesSchool Board of TrusteesMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/2003Bill MeyersSchool BoardPoint Arena, CA-
Elected 11/2003Lew TremaineTown CouncilFairfax, CA-
Elected 11/2003Joyce ChenBoard of AldersNew Haven, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2003Elizabeth Horton SheffCity CouncilHartford, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2003Ken KeskinenSelectmanCornwall, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2003Juan PerezSelectmanWillimantic, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2003Tim HarthanCity CouncilEmmetsburg, IA-
Elected 11/2003Eric KinmanCity CouncilWindsor Heights, IA-
Elected 11/2003Chuck TurnerCity CouncilBoston, MA-
Elected 11/2003Erek GainesWater DistrictPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2003Stephen SpringBoard of EducationPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2003Elizabeth TriceCharter CommissionPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2003Don CooneyCity CommissionKalamazoo, MI-
Elected 11/2003David JuarezCity CommissionKalamazoo, MI-
Elected 11/2003Russ StewartCity CouncilDuluth, MN-
Elected 11/2003Mary Lou AlsentzerAuditorCodorus, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2003David BrooksAuditorConnestoga Township, PA-
Elected 11/2003Robert CoganBorough CouncilEdinboro, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2003Tom DavidockBorough CouncilLewisburg, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2003Frank Divonzo Jr.AuditorHarrisburg, PA-
Elected 11/2003Edward Gately, Sr.AuditorManheim Township, PA-
Elected 11/2003Phil GettyAuditorSolebury Township, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2003Dean HornbergerAuditorExeter Township, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2003John IrwinAuditorMartic Township, PA-
Elected 11/2003Mike KorsakAuditorFranklin Township, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2003Kerry NeeBorough CouncilSinking Spring Borough, PA-
Elected 11/2003Michael OMalleyBorough CouncilSinking Spring Borough, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2003Kurt Reichenbach IIAuditorEast Buffalo Township, PA-
Elected 11/2003Catherine ScheibBorough CouncilLewisburg, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2003Nick SeigertConstableLancaster, PA-
Elected 11/2003Nick SeigertConstableLancaster, PA-
Elected 11/2003Bill SmedleyConstableJersey Shore, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2003April SullivanAuditorHellam Township, PA-
Elected 11/2003Mike ZowniriwTownship SupervisorBucks County, PA-
Elected 11/2003Greg Allen (VA)Soil and Water Conservation DistrictVirginia Beach, VA-
Elected 11/2003Phil HyreSoil and Water Conservation DistrictLexington, VA-
Elected 11/2003Brita Butler-WallSchool BoardSeattle, WA-
Elected 11/2003Steve HotchkissCity CouncilDuvall, WA-
Elected 11/2003Sally SorianoSchool DirectorSeattle, WA-
Elected 08/2003Deacon AlexanderNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 07/2003Sheila BernardNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 07/2003Sabrina VenskusNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 06/2003Melissa Hohausher-ThatcherSchool BoardFerndale, MI-
Elected 06/2003Selene HallSchool BoardPlummer, ID-
Elected 05/2003Larry BaggettSchool BoardBonner County, ID-
Elected 05/2003Nat FortuneSchool CommitteeWhately, MA-
Elected 05/2003Rebecca RotzlerVillage TrusteeNew Paltz Village, NY-
Elected 05/2003Jason WestMayorNew Paltz, NY-
Elected 04/2003Miriam DaytonTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 04/2003Tom FlittieTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 04/2003Emily LewisTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 04/2003Brian BenfordCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2003Pete KarasCommon CouncilRacine, WI-
Elected 04/2003Austin KingCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2003Brenda KonkelCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 03/2003Nadine BurnsCity CouncilLake Worth, FL-
Elected 03/2003Rocky NeptunPlanning GroupSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 03/2003Gary ClaussCity CouncilSilver City, NM-
Elected 03/2003Benjamin ClarkeCity CouncilWinooski, VT-
Elected 03/2003Rob WilliamsSchool BoardWaitsfield, VT-
Elected 02/2003Tom BolemaTown Council – AdvisoryLos Angeles County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Larry BarnettCity CouncilSonoma, CA-
Elected 11/2002Howard ChongRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2002Alan DrusysCity CouncilYucaipa, CA-
Elected 11/2002Tim FitzmauriceCity CouncilSanta Cruz, CA-
Elected 11/2002Cindy FoxfootSchool BoardNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Paul FranklinSchool BoardSanta Cruz, CA-
Elected 11/2002Roberto G. GarciaFire DistrictNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Herb GuraSchool BoardLower Lake, CA-
Elected 11/2002Patricia HilesSchool BoardSanta Barbara County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Beth IngallsCity CouncilTruckee, CA-
Elected 11/2002Rebecca KaplanTransit BoardOakland, CA-
Elected 11/2002Chris KavanaghRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2002James LamportHospital DistrictHumboldt County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Sarah LipsonBoard of EducationSan Francisco County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Kevin McKeownCity CouncilSanta Monica, CA-
Elected 11/2002Dave MeserveCity CouncilArcata, CA-
Elected 11/2002Gene MeyersSchool BoardNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Cameron MillerWater Conservation District BoardSanta Barbara County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Landon NeustadtCity CouncilBuelton, CA-
Elected 11/2002DeOnne NoelSchool BoardNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Larry RobinsonCity CouncilSebastopol, CA-
Elected 11/2002Sandra Ventura ScottSchool BoardNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Mark ShoupCity CouncilApple Valley, CA-
Elected 11/2002Lauren SinnottCity CouncilPoint Arena, CA-
Elected 11/2002Selma SpectorRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2002Dona SpringCity CouncilBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2002Bruce SturmFire DistrictNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Tim WillisSchool BoardSanta Cruz, CA-
Elected 11/2002Kathy WronskiPark and Recreation DistrictNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/2002Renee BowserAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2002Joyce Robinson-PaulAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2002Bryan WeaverAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DC-
Elected 11/2002Bob JacobsonCounty CouncilHawaii County, HI-
Elected 11/2002Kevin LeeTownship TrusteeDecorah, IA-
Elected 11/2002George BryantCounty AssemblyBarnstable County, MA-
Elected 11/2002John EderState House of RepresentativesCumberland County, MEPartisan
Elected 11/2002Elaine FlemingMayorCass Lake, MN-
Elected 11/2002Vic OrmsbySoil and Water Conservation DistrictWinona County, MN-
Elected 11/2002Dwayne VoegeliCounty CommissionerWinona County, MN-
Elected 11/2002Gray NewmanSoil and Water Conservation DistrictMecklenburg County, NC-
Elected 11/2002Steve LarrickNatural Resources DistrictLincoln County, NE-
Elected 11/2002George GroschCity CouncilCorvalis, OR-
Elected 11/2002David SegalCity CouncilProvidence, RI-
Elected 11/2002George RiceAquifer Authority BoardSan Antonio, TX-
Elected 06/2002Tisha BedrosianNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 06/2002Sheila BernardNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA-
Elected 05/2002Jerry HoagSelectmanBeaver Cove, ME-
Elected 05/2002Jon RomanoTown Meeting MemberPlymouth, MA-
Elected 05/2002Della CoburnTribal CouncilKasaan, AK-
Elected 05/2002Jennifer CoufalLocal School CouncilChicago, IL-
Elected 04/2002Gary NovosielskiBoard of EducationRutherford, NJ-
Elected 04/2002Scott ChaplinBoard of TrusteesCarbondale, CO-
Elected 04/2002Pete GleichmanTown CouncilWard, CO-
Elected 04/2002Wendy MimiagaTown BoardDolores, CO-
Elected 04/2002Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2002David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2002John HardinCounty SupervisorBarron County, WI-
Elected 04/2002Larry HardingTownship SupervisorSomers, WI-
Elected 04/2002John HendrickCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2002Al MatanoCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 04/2002Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2002Thomas PowellCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2002Kyle RichlondCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2002Kevin RuehlCounty Board of SupervisorsPortage County, WI-
Elected 04/2002Echnaton VedderCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 03/2002David AhlfeldTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2002MIchael ChesworthTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2002Miriam DaytonTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2002Frank GattiTown Meeting SeatAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2002Christopher HolmeTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2002Emily LewisTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2002Neil NugentTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2002Vincent O’ConnorTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2002MIchael SherrardTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2002John WadeTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2002Brent WasTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 03/2002Kip KruegerPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 03/2002Lynne VanderpotPlanning GroupOcean Beach, CA-
Elected 03/2002Doug ZilmPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 03/2002Kerry ArnettCity CouncilNevada City, CA-
Elected 03/2002Nicole VigeantCommunity Services DistrictMarin County, CA-
Elected 02/2002Antonia NelsonCounty Board of SupervisorsDoor County, WI-
Elected 11/2001Daniel JenkinsYouth Advisory CouncilPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2001Robert KerekesTown Council – AdvisoryLos Angeles County, CA-
Elected 11/2001Sandy EmersonCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2001James MarshWater DistrictSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2001Bill MeyersSchool BoardPoint Arena, CA-
Elected 11/2001George Nelson, Jr.Community Service AreaRiverside County, CA-
Elected 11/2001Paul PerkovicCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/2001Jose Octavio RivasBoard of EducationLos Angeles County, CA-
Elected 11/2001Jim SmithSchool Board of TrusteesCanyon Township, CA-
Elected 11/2001Mark RuzzinCity CouncilBoulder, CO-
Elected 11/2001Hilary WhiteTown CouncilTelluride, CO-
Elected 11/2001Joyce ChenBoard of AldersNew Haven, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2001John HalleBoard of AldersNew Haven, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2001Elizabeth Horton SheffCity CouncilHartford, CTPartisan
Elected 11/2001Michael CastronovaSchool CommitteePittsfield, MA-
Elected 11/2001Bruce MeninSchool CommitteeNewburyport, MA-
Elected 11/2001Sarah BrownTown CouncilKittery, ME-
Elected 11/2001Alice KnappSelectmanRichlond, ME-
Elected 11/2001Benjamin MeiklejohnBoard of EducationPortland, ME-
Elected 11/2001Nancy RandolphTown CouncilBrunswick, ME-
Elected 11/2001Jane SceaseSelectmanTopsham, ME-
Elected 11/2001Jim MorenoCity CommissionMount Pleasant, MI-
Elected 11/2001Natalie Johnson LeeCity CouncilMinneapolis, MN-
Elected 11/2001Annie YoungPark and Recreation BoardMinneapolis, MN-
Elected 11/2001Dean ZimmermannCity CouncilMinneapolis, MN-
Elected 11/2001Colleen C. BognerSchool DirectorSnyder County, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Daniel E. Brannen, Jr.Board of SupervisorsHaines Township, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Nazeer ChaudhryJudge of ElectionsLower Paxton Township, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Robert CoganInspector of ElectionsEdinboro, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Phyllis DurnellInspector of ElectionsWest Chester, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Kathleen EdwardsAuditorCentre Township, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Brian LavertyBorough CouncilBlossburg, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Jerry MarshallCity CouncilSt. Maryäó»s, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Arthur R. PalumboMayorWindber, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Ben PriceAuditorNorth Middleton Township, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Aaron C. TedjeskeBorough CouncilWindber, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Aaron C. TedjeskeBorough CouncilWindber, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001Heather UrkuskiAuditorCentre Township, PAPartisan
Elected 11/2001S. Ann RobinsonSoil and Water Conservation DistrictLoudoun County, VA-
Elected 11/2001James Alfred SmithSchool BoardSan Juan County, WA-
Elected 11/2001Tim WhiteCemetery DistrictSan Juan County, WA-
Elected 10/2001Richard HamiltonPark and Recreation DistrictSouth Park County, CO-
Elected 07/2001John HalleBoard of AldersNew Haven, CTPartisan
Elected 06/2001Nancy PearlmanCommunity College DistrictLos Angeles County, CA-
Elected 05/2001Matt KellySelectmanNew Ashford, MA-
Elected 05/2001Sally HuntingtonSchool CommitteeWestport, MA-
Elected 05/2001Susan MacKenzieTransportation DistrictJackson County, OR-
Elected 05/2001David MerrillSchool BoardMissoula, MT-
Elected 05/2001Gary ClaussCity CouncilSilver City, NM-
Elected 04/2001Howard HaywardWater Board of HealthPlymouth County, MA-
Elected 04/2001Soren WuerthTown SupervisorGirdwood, AK-
Elected 04/2001Pete GleichmanTown CouncilWard, CO-
Elected 04/2001Kate HarrisTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA-
Elected 04/2001Matt FilipiakCity CouncilStevens Point, WI-
Elected 04/2001Todd JarrellCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2001Brenda KonkelCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 04/2001Robert MirandaSocial Development CommissionMilwaukee, WI-
Elected 04/2001Scott TiceSchool BoardWI-
Elected 04/2001Shwaw VangSchool BoardMadison, WI-
Elected 03/2001Sheila McIlrathWater DistrictMarion County, OR-
Elected 03/2001Lisa MeylanWater DistrictWashington County, OR-
Elected 03/2001Heidi SilvaSchool BoardWhitmore, CA-
Elected 03/2001Karl WarkomskiCity CouncilAliso Viejo, CA-
Elected 01/2001John D. SchlidtWatershed District BoardHays County, TX-
Elected 12/2000Matt GonzalezBoard of SupervisorsCity/County of San Francisco County, CA-
Elected 11/2000Randy ZurcherCity CouncilFayetteville, AR-
Elected 11/2000Sharon L. Wert BarbourPark and Recreation DistrictSanta Cruz County, CA-
Elected 11/2000Craig CombesResource Conservation DistrictNevada and Sierra County, CA-
Elected 11/2000Wendy CorlisSchool BoardSanta Cruz County, CA-
Elected 11/2000Leslie DalhoffCity CouncilPoint Arena, CA-
Elected 11/2000Bruce DelgadoCity CouncilMarina, CA-
Elected 11/2000Arian KatovichPark and Recreation DistrictSanta Barbara County, CA-
Elected 11/2000Craig LitwinCity CouncilSebastopol, CA-
Elected 11/2000Christine MulhollandCity CouncilSan Luis Obispo, CA-
Elected 11/2000Bob OrnelasCity CouncilArcata, CA-
Elected 11/2000Phil RockeyCity CouncilOakdale, CA-
Elected 11/2000John SelawskyBoard of EducationBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/2000Jeff SklarRent Control BoardSanta Monica, CA-
Elected 11/2000Sam SpoonerCity CouncilSebastopol, CA-
Elected 11/2000Cynthia StreckerSchool Board of TrusteesSonoma County, CA-
Elected 11/2000Art GoodtimesCounty CommissionerSan Miguel County, COPartisan
Elected 11/2000Eric FrickerCity CommissionCocoa Beach, FL-
Elected 11/2000JoAnne BeemonDrain CommissionerCharlevoix County, MIPartisan
Elected 11/2000Anna BraunCity CouncilCity of Salem County, OR-
Elected 11/2000Alexander PattersonSoil and Water Conservation DistrictMultnomah County, OR-
Elected 11/2000David HarborSoil and Water Conservation DistrictLexington, VA-
Elected 11/2000Phil WelchSoil and Water Conservation DistrictBuena Vista, VA-
Elected 11/2000Amy MoonCity CouncilLaramie, WY-
Elected 10/2000Della CoburnCity CouncilKasaan, AK-
Elected 04/2000Robert Kelly-GossCity CouncilMinturn, CO-
Elected 04/2000Jim LambTown CouncilBreckenridge, CO-
Elected 04/2000Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2000David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2000Larry HardingTownship SupervisorSomers, WI-
Elected 04/2000John HendrickCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 04/2000Al MatanoCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 04/2000Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/2000Robert OlsgardCounty Board of SupervisorsWashburn County, WI-
Elected 04/2000Thomas PowellCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 04/2000Don RichardsCommon CouncilMilwaukee, WI-
Elected 04/2000Tom SykesCounty Board of SupervisorsPolk County, WI-
Elected 04/2000Echnaton VedderCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 03/2000David AbazsTownship SupervisorCrystal Bay, MN-
Elected 03/2000Sara BasslerCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 03/2000William BretzPlanning GroupDehesa, CA-
Elected 03/2000Jay EvartsPlanning GroupSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 03/2000Barbara FornaciariPlanning GroupSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 03/2000Kip KruegerPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 03/2000Miguel ChavezCity CouncilSanta Fe, NM-
Elected 03/2000Fran GallegosMunicipal JudgeSanta Fe, NM-
Elected 01/2000Michael FeinsteinCity CouncilSanta Monica, CA-
Elected 11/1999Bruce FrohmanCity CouncilModesto, CA-
Elected 11/1999Chuck KozakCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/1999Lew TremaineTown CouncilFairfax, CA-
Elected 11/1999Dennis WaespiSanitary District BoardAlameda County, CA-
Elected 11/1999Elizabeth Horton SheffCity CouncilHartford, CTPartisan
Elected 11/1999Steve KannerCity CouncilIowa City, IA-
Elected 11/1999Russ StewartCity CouncilDuluth, MN-
Elected 05/1999Gary ClaussCity CouncilSilver City, NM-
Elected 04/1999Audie BockState AssemblyAlameda County, CAPartisan
Elected 04/1999Gary NovosielskiBoard of EducationRutherford, NJ-
Elected 04/1999Sherry TippettSchool BoardSanta Fe, NM-
Elected 04/1999Jose Manuel SentmanatCommon CouncilMadison, WI-
Elected 11/1998Paul KellyCity Board of DirectorsLittle Rock, AR-
Elected 11/1998Glenn BaileyResource Conservation DistrictLos Angeles/Ventura County, CA-
Elected 11/1998Colby CrotzerCity CouncilMorro Bay, CA-
Elected 11/1998Alan DrusysCity CouncilYucaipa, CA-
Elected 11/1998Tim FitzmauriceCity CouncilSanta Cruz, CA-
Elected 11/1998Debra KeipsCity CouncilPoint Arena, CA-
Elected 11/1998Kevin McKeownCity CouncilSanta Monica, CA-
Elected 11/1998DeOnne NoelSchool BoardNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/1998Larry RobinsonCity CouncilSebastopol, CA-
Elected 11/1998Steven Schlidt (CA)City CouncilMenlo Park, CA-
Elected 11/1998Sandra Ventura ScottSchool BoardNevada County, CA-
Elected 11/1998Selma SpectorRent Stabilization BoardBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/1998Dona SpringCity CouncilBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/1998Tim WillisSchool BoardSanta Cruz, CA-
Elected 11/1998Julie JacobsonCounty CouncilHIPartisan
Elected 04/1998William AndersonCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/1998Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/1998Bruce T. CiskieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/1998Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/1998Robert OlsgardCounty Board of SupervisorsWashburn County, WI-
Elected 04/1998Thomas PowellCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 04/1998Scott TiceSchool BoardBarron County, WI-
Elected 04/1998Echnaton VedderCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI-
Elected 04/1998Krista ParadiseBoard of TrusteesCarbondale, CO-
Elected 04/1998David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 03/1998Kerry ArnettCity CouncilNevada City, CA-
Elected 03/1998William BretzPlanning GroupDehesa, CA-
Elected 03/1998Kip KruegerPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 03/1998Jeff Deford MarchPlanning GroupSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 03/1998Jeanne Patten MarchPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 03/1998Cris MooreCity CouncilSanta Fe, NM-
Elected 11/1997Ted BertschBoard of EducationMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/1997Paul PerkovicCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/1997Paul PerkovicWater and Sanitary DistrictSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/1997Karin NortonConstableMansfield, CTPartisan
Elected 11/1997Amy Vas NunesConstableMansfield, CTPartisan
Elected 11/1997Annie YoungPark and Recreation BoardMinneapolis, MN-
Elected 11/1997Dean ZimmermannPark and Recreation BoardMinneapolis, MN-
Elected 11/1997Joyce BrownTown CouncilChapel Hill, NC-
Elected 11/1997Stephanie PorrasSoil and Water Conservation DistrictLexington, VA-
Elected 11/1997Phil WelchSoil and Water Conservation DistrictBuena Vista, VA-
Elected 04/1997David DiehlPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 04/1997Bonnie Bade MarchPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 04/1997Aaron WilletPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 11/1996Stephan MillerCity CouncilFayetteville, AR-
Elected 11/1996Randy ZurcherCity CouncilFayetteville, AR-
Elected 11/1996Gerald AndersonCharter CommissionPima County, AZ-
Elected 11/1996Norm WallenCity CouncilFlagstaff, AZ-
Elected 11/1996Michael FeinsteinCity CouncilSanta Monica, CA-
Elected 11/1996Suza FrancinaCity CouncilOjai, CA-
Elected 11/1996Jennifer HananCity CouncilArcata, CA-
Elected 11/1996Bob OrnelasCity CouncilArcata, CA-
Elected 11/1996Julie PartanskyCity CouncilDavis, CA-
Elected 11/1996Dona SpringCity CouncilBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/1996Cynthia StreckerSchool Board of TrusteesSonoma County, CA-
Elected 11/1996Harold HansenSchool BoardBiddeford, MEPartisan
Elected 11/1996George LehighTown CouncilEastport, ME-
Elected 11/1996Karen MayoSelectmanBowdoinham, ME-
Elected 11/1996Debbie OrtmanCity CouncilHermantown, MN-
Elected 04/1996Alva D’OrgeixTown CouncilBisbee, AZ-
Elected 04/1996Robert OlsgardCounty Board of SupervisorsWashburn County, WI-
Elected 03/1996Bill BulkleyPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 03/1996David DiehlPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 03/1996Kip KruegerPlanning GroupSan Diego, CA-
Elected 03/1996Timothy MoorePlanning GroupSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 03/1996Fran GallegosMunicipal JudgeSanta Fe, NM-
Elected 03/1996William AndersonCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 03/1996Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 03/1996David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 11/1995David SawyerMayorSandpoint, ID-
Elected 11/1995Alex ZaffronAldermanCarrboro, NC-
Elected 11/1995Paul PerkovicCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/1994Stephan MillerCity CouncilFayetteville, AR-
Elected 11/1994Glenn BaileyResource Conservation DistrictLos Angeles County, CA-
Elected 11/1994William BretzPlanning GroupDehesa, CA-
Elected 11/1994Barbara CarrBoard of EducationSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 11/1994Todd CooperResource Conservation DistrictSanta Clara County, CA-
Elected 11/1994Alan DrusysCity CouncilYucaipa, CA-
Elected 11/1994Raven EarlygrowCity CouncilPoint Arena, CA-
Elected 11/1994Jason KirkpatrickCity CouncilArcata, CA-
Elected 11/1994Steven Schmidt (CA)City CouncilMenlo Park, CA-
Elected 11/1994Dona SpringCity CouncilBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/1994Tim WillisSchool BoardSanta Cruz, CA-
Elected 04/1994Matt HarlineCity CouncilColumbia, MO-
Elected 04/1994Terri WilliamsMayorWebster Groves, MO-
Elected 04/1994William AndersonCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/1994Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/1994Bruce T. CiskieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/1994David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/1994Frank KoehnCounty Board of SupervisorsBayfield County, WI-
Elected 04/1994Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 03/1994Cris MooreCity CouncilSanta Fe, NM-
Elected 11/1993James MarshCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CA-
Elected 11/1993Dan LaSotaBorough AssemblyFairbanks County, AK-
Elected 11/1993Ted BertschBoard of EducationMendocino County, CA-
Elected 11/1993Joyce BrownTown CouncilChapel Hill, NC-
Elected 04/1993Dan HerberCity CouncilLaCrosse, WI-
Elected 11/1992Stephan MillerCity CouncilFayetteville, AR-
Elected 11/1992Richard DouleBoard of EducationBisbee, AZ-
Elected 11/1992John BeallResource Conservation DistrictSanta Clara County, CA-
Elected 11/1992Nancy BernardiResource Conservation DistrictSanta Clara County, CA-
Elected 11/1992Barbara CarrBoard of EducationSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 11/1992Lois HumphreysWater BoardLeucadia, CA-
Elected 11/1992Christine MalanPark and Recreation DistrictNapa County, CA-
Elected 11/1992Timothy MoorePlanning GroupSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 11/1992Richard NiemanPark and Recreation DistrictNapa County, CA-
Elected 11/1992Julie PartanskyCity CouncilDavis, CA-
Elected 11/1992Carol SkiljanBoard of EducationEncinitas, CA-
Elected 11/1992Dona SpringCity CouncilBerkeley, CA-
Elected 11/1992Dan TarrPlanning GroupSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 11/1992David TarrWater BoardRamona, CA-
Elected 11/1992Keiko BonkCounty CouncilHawaii County, HIPartisan
Elected 11/1992Debbie OrtmanCity CouncilHermantown, MN-
Elected 04/1992Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/1992David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/1992Frank KoehnCounty Board of SupervisorsBayfield County, WI-
Elected 11/1991Mike MilliganBorough AssemblyAK-
Elected 11/1991Kelly WeaverlingMayorCordova, AK-
Elected 11/1991David SawyerCity CouncilSandpoint, ID-
Elected 11/1991Charlie AdlerCity CouncilAttleboro, MA-
Elected 11/1991Jay GustaferroCity CouncilGloucester, MA-
Elected 11/1991Helen NorrisCity CouncilHolyoke, MA-
Elected 11/1991Mark A. DunleaTown CouncilPoestenkill, NYPartisan
Elected 04/1991Matt HarlineCity CouncilColumbia, MO-
Elected 11/1990Patricia AkersPlanning GroupSan Diego County, CA-
Elected 11/1990Michael BoydPark and Recreation DistrictSanta Barbara County, CA-
Elected 11/1990Todd CooperResource Conservation DistrictSanta Clara County, CA-
Elected 11/1990Debra LacerenzaWater Board of HealthSanta Barbara County, CA-
Elected 11/1990Bob OrnelasCity CouncilArcata, CA-
Elected 11/1990Laura PricePark and Recreation DistrictSanta Barbara County, CA-
Elected 04/1990David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 04/1990Frank KoehnCounty Board of SupervisorsBayfield County, WI-
Elected 04/1990Dorothy WoldenCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 11/1989Jay GustaferroCity CouncilGloucester, MA-
Elected 11/1989Joyce BrownTown CouncilChapel Hill, NC-
Elected 11/1988Frank KoehnCounty Board of SupervisorsBayfield County, WI-
Elected 04/1988David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-
Elected 11/1987Barbara ClarkSchool CommitteeAttleboro, MA-
Elected 11/1986Frank KoehnCounty Board of SupervisorsBayfield County, WI-
Elected 04/1986David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI-