Summary

2018 Stats

285 Races in 2018

Election DateStateCandidateOffice
11/06/2018AZ Angel TorresGovernor
11/06/2018AZ Haryaksha Gregor KnauerU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018AZ Angela GreenU.S. Senate
11/06/2018AZ Gary SwingU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018AZ Mohammad ArifState Senate
11/06/2018AZ Beryl BakerState Representative
11/06/2018AZ Sara Mae WilliamsState Representative
11/06/2018AZ Joshua ReillyState Representative
11/06/2018AZ Richard GraysonState Representative
11/06/2018CA Kenneth MejiaU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018CA Rodolfo Cortes BarraganU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018CA Laura WellsU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018CAElected Bruce DelgadoMayor
11/06/2018CAElected James HarveyWater and Sanitary District
11/06/2018CAElected Larry BragmanWater District
11/06/2018CA Emmanuel EstradaMayor
11/06/2018CA Aidan HillCity Council
11/06/2018CAElected Jose LaraGoverning Board Member
11/06/2018CA Amy MartensonCollege Board of Trustees
11/06/2018CA Jason KishineffCity Council
11/06/2018CA James HintonCity Council
11/06/2018CA Anthony KrzywickiSchool Board
11/06/2018CA Mike MurphyBoard of Supervisors
11/06/2018CA Saied KaramoozMayor
11/06/2018CAElected Leslie CastellanoCity Council
11/06/2018CA Desiree DavenportCommunity Services District
11/06/2018CAElected Dana SilvernaleSchool Board
11/06/2018CA Erik “Yahmo Ahqha” RydbergCommunity Services District
11/06/2018CA Jon MannRent Control Board
11/06/2018CA Manuel MusquizCity Council
11/06/2018CA Christopher MinsalGoverning Board Member
11/06/2018CA Ruscal CayangyangBoard of Education
11/06/2018CA Margaret GarciaCollege Board of Trustees
11/06/2018CAElected Jacob CoanGoverning Board Member
11/06/2018CAElected George WheelerCommunity Services District
11/06/2018CA Jack WagnerCity Council
11/06/2018CA Valerie Rose-CampbellCity Council
11/06/2018CA Bridget DuffyCity Council
11/06/2018CA Victor AlcantaraCity Council
11/06/2018CAElected Jim SmithSchool Board of Trustees
11/06/2018CAElected Laura Esperanza SurlsSchool Board of Trustees
11/06/2018CA Rex GressettHealth Care District
11/06/2018CO Cliffton WillmengCounty Commissioner
11/06/2018CO Kevin AlumbaughU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018CO John VigilU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018CO Christopher AllenU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018CO Michael HaugheyU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018CO Gary SwingU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018CO Bruce LohmillerU.S. House of Represenatives
11/06/2018CT Barbara BarryState Senate
11/06/2018CT Cora SantaguidaState Senate
11/06/2018CT Megan CassanoState Senate
11/06/2018CT Mary Sanders State House of Representatives
11/06/2018CT Madeleine LeveilleState House of Representatives
11/06/2018CT Jeff RussellU.S. Senate
11/06/2018CT Tom McCormickU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018CT Michelle Louise BickingU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018CT Peter GoselinAttorney General
11/06/2018CT Mike DeRosaSecretary of State
11/06/2018CT Edward HeflinComptroller
11/06/2018CT Cassandra MartineauRegistrar of Voters
11/06/2018CT Brian GayRegistrar of Voters
11/06/2018CT Alexander FosterRegistrar of Voters
11/06/2018CT Colin SouneyState House of Representatives
11/06/2018CT Ben ConroyState House of Representatives
11/06/2018CTElected John RoushRegistrar of Voters
11/06/2018CT Mike PitassiState House of Representatives
11/06/2018CT Sherri Danaher ConroyRegistrar of Voters
11/06/2018CT Michael SchmidtBoard of Education
11/06/2018CT David BedellRegistrar of Voters
11/06/2018CT Sean AmesRegistrar of Voters
11/06/2018DC Natale ‘Lino’ StracuzziDelegate to the U.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018DC Ann WilcoxMayor
11/06/2018DC David SchwartzmanCity Council
11/06/2018DC Joyce Robinson-PaulCity Council
11/06/2018DC Eleanor OryU.S Senate
11/06/2018DCElected Perry ReddAdvisory Neighborhood Council
11/06/2018DE Demitri TheodoropoulosU.S. Senate
11/06/2018DE David ChandlerState Treasurer
11/06/2018DE Dawn LentzCounty Council
11/06/2018FL Samson LeBeau KpadenouState House
11/06/2018FL Elijah ManleySchool Board
11/06/2018FL Francisco Pierre-LouisSoil and Water Board
11/06/2018FL Kim O’ConnorCounty Commissioner
11/06/2018GA Jimmy CooperU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018GA John FortuinState Senate
11/06/2018HI Nick NikhilanandaState Representative
11/06/2018HI Jim BrewerGovernor
11/06/2018HI Renee IngLt. Governor
11/06/2018HI Zachary BurdU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018HI Melissah ShishidoState Senate
11/06/2018HI Jen MatherState Representative
11/06/2018IA Paul KnuppU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018IL Randall AuxierU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018IL Christopher AnthonyWater Reclamation District
11/06/2018IL Geoffrey CubbageWater Reclamation District
11/06/2018IL Rachel WalesWater Reclamation District
11/06/2018IL Karen RoothanWater Reclamation District
11/06/2018IL Tammie VinsonWater Reclamation District
11/06/2018IL Rich WhitneyCounty Board
11/06/2018IL Joshua HellmanCounty Board
11/06/2018IN George WolfeSecretary of State
11/06/2018MA Daniel FactorState House of Representatives
11/06/2018MA Yasmine KhdeerState House of Representatives
11/06/2018MA Matthew MoncreaffState House of Representatives
11/06/2018MA Juan SanchezSecretary of the Commonwealth
11/06/2018MA Edward ‘Jed’ StamasState Auditor
11/06/2018MA Jamie GuerinState Treasurer
11/06/2018MD Guy MimounU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018MD Patrick ElderU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018MD George GluckU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018MD Jenna RolandState Senate
11/06/2018MD David JeangState Senate
11/06/2018MD Daniel DelMonteHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018MD Andrew BarnhartHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018MD Charlotte McBreartyHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018MD Ryan SullivanHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018MD Jon CookHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018MD Liv RomanoHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018MD Joshua HarrisHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018MD Drew PateHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018MD Bonnie LaneHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018MD Steven “Andy” EllisHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018MD Glenn RossHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018MD Ian SchlakmanGovernor
11/06/2018MD Annie ChambersLt. Governor
11/06/2018MD Michael LepticCounty Commissioner
11/06/2018MD Steve WollettCounty Commissioner
11/06/2018MD Chris DudleyCounty Commission President
11/06/2018MD Stanley HayesCounty Commissioner
11/06/2018MD Tim WillardCounty Council
11/06/2018MD Wayne HedrickCity Council
11/06/2018MD Howard ZusesCounty Council
11/06/2018MD Woody CaceresCounty Council
11/06/2018MD Esther LazarowitzCounty Council
11/06/2018ME Justin ReinhardtState Representative
11/06/2018ME Andrew HowardState Representative
11/06/2018ME Kathryn SchrockState Representative
11/06/2018ME Kim PfuschState Representative
11/06/2018ME Robin DownsState Representative
11/06/2018ME Jaco DeertrackState Representative
11/06/2018MI Charlotte AikensCounty Commissioner
11/06/2018MI Jennifer KurlandGovernor
11/06/2018MI Charin DavenportLt. Governor
11/06/2018MI Marcia SquierU.S. Senate
11/06/2018MI John McDermottU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018MI Harley MikkelsonU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018MI David BullockState Senate
11/06/2018MI Jessica SmithState Senate
11/06/2018MI Eric BorregardState Senate
11/06/2018MI Robert AlwayState Senate
11/06/2018MI Wade RobertsState Senate
11/06/2018MI John Anthony La PietraState House of Representatives
11/06/2018MI Robin Lea LaurainState House of Representatives
11/06/2018MI Sherry WellsState Board of Education
11/06/2018MI Kevin GravesUniversity Board of Regents
11/06/2018MI Tom MairCounty Commissioner
11/06/2018MI Gina LusterCounty Commissioner
11/06/2018MI Aaron MariasyBoard of Trustees
11/06/2018MI Dray PerkinsCity Commissioner
11/06/2018MIElected Beau PerryLibrary Board
11/06/2018MN Paula OverbyU.S. Senate
11/06/2018MN Les LesterU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018MO Jo CrainU.S. Senate
11/06/2018MO Don FitzState Auditor
11/06/2018MO Maurice CopelandU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018MO Nathan KlineCounty Executive
11/06/2018MO Valorie EngholmState Representative
11/06/2018MO Conon GillisState Senate
11/06/2018MO William (Bill) HastingsState Representative
11/06/2018MO Carol HexemState Representative
11/06/2018MO Robert WarbinState Representative
11/06/2018MO Mollie DyerState Representative
11/06/2018MO David Justus ArnoldU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018MO Robert DebbautState Representative
11/06/2018NC Keenen AlticCounty Commissioner
11/06/2018NC Robert CorriherU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018NC Justin MillerState House of Representatives
11/06/2018NC Lillian TaylorSoil and Water Conservation District
11/06/2018NJ Madelyn HoffmanU.S. Senate
11/06/2018NJ Diane MoxleyU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018NY Howie HawkinsGovernor
11/06/2018NY Mark DunleaState Comptroller
11/06/2018NY Frank CeteraCommon Council
11/06/2018NY Jia LeeLt. Governor
11/06/2018NY Michael SussmanAttorney General
11/06/2018NY Henry (Hank) BardelU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018NY Steven GreenfieldU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018NY Tom HillgardnerU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018NY Scott HutchinsU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018NY Lynn KahnU.S. House of Representative
11/06/2018NY Anthony BaneyState Assembly
11/06/2018NY Anthony BeckfordState Assembly
11/06/2018NY John DennieState Assembly
11/06/2018NY Peter DiachunState Senate
11/06/2018NY Danilo LawvereState Assembly
11/06/2018NY Daniel FalconeState Assembly
11/06/2018NY Wade VanValkenburghMayor
11/06/2018OH Gary CoxState Senate
11/06/2018OH Steven DodgeState House of Representatives
11/06/2018OH Kevin FayState House of Representatives
11/06/2018OH Constance Gadell-NewtonGovernor
11/06/2018OH Brett JosephLt. Governor
11/06/2018OH Austin BashoreState House of Representatives
11/06/2018OH David BakerU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018OH Joe ManchikU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018OR Marvin SandnesU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018OR Mike BeilsteinU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018PA Neal GaleU.S. Senate
11/06/2018PA Paul GloverGovernor
11/06/2018PA Jocolyn Bowser-BostickLt. Governor
11/06/2018PA Jay SweeneyState Senate
11/06/2018PA Jay Ting WalkerState Assembly
11/06/2018PA Darcelle SlappyState Assembly
11/06/2018PA Brianna JohnstonU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018SC Bryan Kelly PughU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018SC Joel MillikenCounty Council
11/06/2018SC David EdmondCommissioner of Agriculture
11/06/2018SCElected Michael StewartSoil and Water Commission
11/06/2018TN Yvonne NeubertGovernor
11/06/2018TN Lloyd DunnU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018TX Nicholas VasquezCity Council
11/06/2018TX George Eric StolzCity Council
11/06/2018UT Adam DavisU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018UT Abrian Velarde State Senate
11/06/2018UT Matt StylesState House of Representatives
11/06/2018UT Brendan PhillipsCounty Commission
11/06/2018UT Adam GuymonCounty Council
11/06/2018VA Audrey ClementSchool Board
11/06/2018WA Andrew SaturnPublic Utility District
11/06/2018WI Michael WhiteGovernor
11/06/2018WI Tiffany AndersonLt. Governor
11/06/2018WI Aaron CamachoState Senate
11/06/2018WV Barbara DanielsHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018WV Daniel LutzU.S. House of Representatives
11/06/2018WV Karen WhiteHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018WV David Elliot PrittHouse of Delegates
11/06/2018WV David TabbCounty Commission
11/06/2018WV Susie Worley JenkinsCounty Commission
10/02/2018AK Robert ShieldsMayor
08/28/2018AZ Noah DyerGovernor
08/28/2018FL Robin Denise HarrisCounty Commissioner
08/14/2018MN Megan Kuhl-StennesCounty Commissioner
08/14/2018MN Bryce LangeCounty Commissioner
08/07/2018MO Jerome BauerU.S. Senate
08/07/2018OH Joe ManchikU.S. House of Representatives
08/07/2018WA Stonewall Jackson BirdU.S. House of Representatives
06/12/2018MEElected Samuel PfeifleSchool Board
06/12/2018MT Timothy AdamsU.S. Senate
06/05/2018CA Pamela ElizondoCounty Board of Supervisors
06/05/2018CA Rachel BruhnkeState Assembly
06/05/2018CA Bridget DuffyState Assembly
06/05/2018CA Carol BouldinState Assembly
06/05/2018CA Barry HermansonU.S. House of Representatives
06/05/2018CA Lewis ElbingerU.S. House of Representatives
06/05/2018CA Jason KishineffU.S. House of Representatives
06/05/2018CA Robert Christian “Chris” RichardsonU.S. House of Representatives
06/05/2018CA Angelica DueñasU.S. House of Representatives
06/05/2018CA Miguel ZunigaU.S. House of Representatives
06/05/2018CA Danielle St. JohnU.S. House of Representatives
06/05/2018CA Michael FeinsteinSecretary of State
06/05/2018CA Erik RydbergSecretary of State
06/05/2018CA Christopher CarlsonGovernor
06/05/2018CA Josh JonesGovernor
06/05/2018CA Michael ZiesingU.S. Senate
06/05/2018CA Veronika FimbresGovernor
06/05/2018CA Sarah (Sadie) FultonState Assembly
06/05/2018MT Steve KellyU.S. Senate
06/04/2018CT Mary SandersState House of Representatives
05/14/2018MAElected David SpanagelLibrary Trustee
05/08/2018NJ Victor MonterrosaCity Council
05/08/2018NJ Anthony DiazCity Council
05/08/2018NJ Hellane FreemanCity Council
05/08/2018NJ Zellie ThomasCity Council
05/05/2018TX Hunter CrowSchool Board Trustee
05/01/2018MAElected Bryan MossTown Meeting Member
04/24/2018NY Adrienne Craig-WilliamsState Assembly
04/17/2018NJ Johnnie LattnerBoard of Education
04/03/2018CA James Henry “Henk” ConnMayor
04/03/2018WIElected Bob GiffordCounty Board of Supervisors
04/03/2018WIElected Yogesh ChawlaCounty Board of Supervisors
03/24/2018LA Morgan Moss Mayor
03/20/2018NYElected Christine ElmsVillage Trustee
03/09/2018MEElected Gilbert HarrisBoard of Selectman
03/06/2018NM Melanie BacaTown Council